2015 Grandmaster Challenge Final Point Standings


Sullivan’s USA Karate 2015 Grand Masters Challenge Tournament Circuit

Final Point Standings

SYNCHRONIZED WEAPONS Conner Eddy & Shane Goyette 294 Emelia Brown & Jeanne Saults 196 Skylar Chakouian & Giselle Martinez 176 Zach Allard & Duncan Beauchamp 127

SYNCHRONIZED FORMS Shane & Tammy Goyette 297 Heather Xavier & Chloe Barber 277 Alex Low & Sawyer Albrecht 184 Morgan Crown & Braden Anderson 180 Leah Neal & Brooke Dale 64

YOUTH SELF DEFENSE Sawyer Albrecht 200 Michael Roberge 195 YOUTH BREAKING Joseph DiGirolamo 32 Caiden Palazio 20

ADULT BREAKING Scott Langmaid 157

YOUTH OPEN WEAPONS Skylah Chakouian 288 Heather Xavier 196 Morgan Crown 186 Amelia Spalter 19

6 & UNDER TRADITIONAL WEAPONS Anthony Davis 280 Jaqueline Fisante 275 Mikayla Whitehead 261 Cassandra Fisante 256 Saidamirhon Rahimov 38 Connor Neal 16

6 & UNDER FORMS 1ST YEAR COMPETITOR - ** Top 16 invited division was split Mikayla Whitehead 282 Jaqueline Fisante 277 Cassandra Fisante 241 Connor Winn 176 Lola Bergeron 133 Caiden Palazio 100 Bryce Pierce 86 Brandon Colon 55 Elijah Anderson 51 Alyssa Finona 48 Jacob DiGirolamo 38 Saidamirhon Raminov 36 Sylvan Balcom 34 Amorah Dwyer 34 Logan King 32 Gabriel Guevara ` 19 Kymaini Richemond 17

6 & UNDER 1ST YEAR SPARRING Cassandra Fisante 236* Jaqueline Fisante 236* Mikayla Whitehead 244 Lola Bergeron 172 Connor Winn 163 Bryce Pierce 83 Elijah Anderson 60 Alyssa Finona 49 Jacob DiGirolamo 32 Logan King 19 Caiden Palazio 16

6 & UNDER EXPERIENCED FORMS Anthony Davis 294 Logan King 19 Nicholas Peck 18 Connor Neal 17

6 & UNDER EXPERIENCED SPARRING Anthony Davis 235 Nicholas Peck 149 Jordan Heikkinen 60 Saidamirhon Raminov 40 Connor Neal 56

7-9 WHITE-PURPLE TRADITIONAL WEAPONS Logan Nelson 260 Odin Palmer 247 Zach Lachapelle 150 Leah Neal 120 Matthew Muilenberg 40 Charleigh Moriarty 34

7-9 BLUE-BROWN TRADITIONAL WEAPONS Chloe Barber 282 Jonah Walsh 280 Alexandra Vasconcelos 272 Jasper Chakouian 253 Yaziah Arguello 180 Sawyer Albrecht 163 Mario Garcia 32 Joseph DiGirolamo 32

7-9 WHITE-PURPLE FORMS -**Division was split 3 ways top 20 invited Leah Cochrane 266 Odin Palmer 257 Shawn Crawford 251 Logan Nelson 241 Eliljah Furlow 169 Ethan Spence 154 Addison Heath 149 Moses Rubin 140 Charliegh Moriarty 138 Jayden Bunnell 131 Alex Leach 128 Leah Neal 116 Zach Lachapelle 115 Nathan Wolowicz 115 Derek Rojas 60 Isabella Nero 38 Matthew Muilenberg 36 Carter Francis 36 Cooper Barter 34 Asa Nijenson 34 Adriahan Foreman 18 Tyler Harrison 16

7-9 BLUE-BROWN FORMS Chloe Barber 284 Jonah Walsh 270 Alexandra Vasconcelos 259 Evan Mojica 246 Jasper Chakouian 235 Sergio Vasquez 230 Yaziah Arguello 184 Mario Garcia 180 Sawyer Albrecht 144 Anthony Alves 102 Achilles Ascenio 97 Hermino Ascensio 72 Joseph DiGirolamo 32

7-9 GIRLS SPARRING Alexandra Vasconcelos 292 Leah Cochrane 281 Chloe Barber 271 Leah Neal 160 Charleigh Moriarty 129 Jayden Bunnell 119 Yaziah Arguello 73

7-9 WHITE-PURPLE BOYS SPARRING Zac Lachapelle 280 Odin Palmer 237 Logan Nelson 204 Elijah Furlow 144 Addison Heath 144 Alex Leach 131 Moses Rubin 128 Nathan Wolowicz 118 Ethan Spence 99 Shawn Crawford 53 Derek Rojas 51 Carter Francis 34

7-9 BLUE-BROWN BOYS SPARRING Jonah Walsh 281 Jasper Chakouian 255 Evan Mojica 255 Sergio Vasquez 240 Mario Garcia 150 Anthony Alves 124 Achilles Ascenio 121 Hermino Ascenio 73 Joseph DiGirolamo 32

10-12 WHITE-PURPLE TRADITIONAL WEAPONS Jonathan Fisante 194 Kolby Sol Cruz 51 Adrianna Souza 40 Mia Rocchio 19

10-12 BLUE-BROWN TRADITIONAL WEAPONS Conner Eddy 284 Zach Allard 279 Thaddeus Marks 270 Lucas Dacier 256 Maximus Bolcon 214 Dylan Nordberg 202 Braden Anderson 205 Bella Peck 186 Alex Low 160 Ethan Monfils 159 Brandon Langmaid 127 Duncan Beauchamp 117 Dylan Budner 64 Giselle Martinez 53 Alan Guevara 16

10-12 WHITE-PURPLE FORMS Sergei Strokanov 254 Adriana Souza 233 Jonathan Fisante 178 Kolby Sol Cruz 175 Damien Valley 84 Tyler Demas 54 Isiah Nero 34 Saidabror Rahimov 34 Mia Rocchio 18

10-12 BROWN FORMS- ** Division was split top 16 invited Zach Allard 286 Conner Eddy 284 Skylar Chakouian 283 Lucas Dacier 277 Thaddeus Marks 245 Maximus Bolcon 211 Giselle Martinez 205 Braden Anderson 205 Dylan Nordberg 193 Bella Peck 179 Morgan Crown 172 Alex Low 160 Ethan Monfils 150 Brandon Langmaid 121 Duncan Beauchamp 120 Edwin Torres 88 Juelz Sanchez 88 Alan Guevara 50 Dylan Budner 48

10-12 GIRLS SPARRING Skylar Chakouian 292 Giselle Martinez 219 Bella Peck 212 Morgan Crown 68 Adrianna Souza 53

10-12 WHITE-PURPLE BOYS SPARRING Sergei Strokanov 250 Jonathan Fisante 172 Kolby Sol Cruz 116 Damien Valley 51 Tyler Demas 48 Isiah Nero 40 Saidabror Rahimov 40

10-12 BLUE-BROWN BOYS SPARRING Zach Allard 281 Conner Eddy 279 Braden Anderson 207 Lucas Dacier 190 Duncan Beauchamp 124 Brandon Langmaid 122 Thomas Aitken 96 Dylan Nordberg 86 Dylan Budner 68 Alex Low 32 Ethan Monfils 16

13-16 WHITE-BLUE TRADITIONAL WEAPONS Nathaniel Fisante 240 Aaron Langmaid 172 Michael Roberge 38

13-16 BLUE STRIPE-BROWN TRADITIONAL WEAPONS Shane Goyette 294 Luke McCarthy 180 Heather Xavier 97 Nick Karavolis 52 Brian Guevara 18 Oscarina Pepen 17

13-16 WHITE-BLUE FORMS Nathaniel Fisante 237 Aaron Langmaid 152 Michael Roberge 93 Jordan Davis 19

13-16 BLUE STRIPE-BROWN FORMS Shane Goyette 297 Tammy Goyette 283 Heather Xavier 261 Luke McCarthy 174 Tyler Pellechio 102 Brian Guevara 53 Jack Luna 48 Nick Karavolis 48 Amelia Spalter 18 Oscarina Pepen 16

13-16 GIRLS SPARRING Heather Xavier 297 Tammy Goyette 288 Oscarina Pepen 18

13-16 WHITE-BLUE BOYS SPARRING Michael Roberge 231 Nathaniel Fisante 200 Aaron Langmaid 114

13-16 BLUE STRIPE-BROWN BOYS SPARRING Shane Goyette 289 Luke McCarthy 183 Jack Luna 119 Tyler Pellechio 80 Nick Karavolis 56

ADULT TRADITIONAL WEAPONS Brandon Whitehill 286 Emelia Brown 249 Scott Langmaid 198 Jenn Aitken 128 Mollie Saults 106 Izzie Bauman 93 Tre Cooper 56 Angela Cochrane 32 Lance Clifton 19

ADULT WHITE-PURPLE FORMS Joab Coderre 117 Angela Cochrane 38

ADULT BLUE-BROWN FORMS Brandon Whitehill 297 Emelia Brown 235 Scott Langmaid 201 Stephanie Anderson 180 Tre Cooper 171 Sarah Spence 144 Mollie Saults 144 Cindy Sanborn 134 Izzy Bauman 92 Jacob Stone 51 Lance Clifton 20 Roy Chase 18

WOMENS SPARRING Emelia Brown 251 Stephanie Anderson 219 Sarah Spence 162 Mollie Saults 53

ADULT MEN WHITE-BLUE SPARRING Quinton Liberty 132 Joab Coderre 109

ADULT MEN BLUE STRIPE-BROWN SPARRING Brandon Whitehill 271 Scott Langmaid 200 Tre Cooper 194 Eric Bunnell 137 Jacob Stone 120 Roy Chase 19 Lance Clifton 18

BLACK BELT YOUTH WEAPONS Nicholas Chase 180 Torie Findlay 174 Madison Nef 72

BLACK BELT YOUTH FORMS Shaun Mulligan 280 Nicholas Chase 176 Torie Findlay 95

BLACK BELT YOUTH SPARRING COED Shaun Mulligan 300 Torie Findlay 168 Nicholas Chase 159 Madison Nef 95

BLACK BELT ADULT WEAPONS Sarah Sweeney 80 John Hayden 76

BLACK BELT ADULT FORMS Matt Clarke 181 John Hayden 180 Melissa Neal 58 Victor Lima 36 Vanessa Armand 19

9 & UNDER TEAM SPARRING Cassnadra Fisante, Mikayla Whitehead, Jaqueline Fisante 289 Leah Neal & Lola Bergeron 40 Connor Neal ,Nicholas Peck 19


Featured Posts